© 2019 Lash & Brow Boudoir. All rights reserved.

 

Booking Policy

 

When booking an appointment, we will require your full name and contact number.

 

Appointments that require a time slot of 1 hour or more will require a $50 deposit at time of booking.

 

When booking online we will do our very best to accommodate your requested time.  Sometimes in order to make our day run smoothly, we may request to have you come in slightly earlier or later.  If this is the case, we will always contact you first.

If you're a new client getting a set of lash extensions or the lash lift treatment, please arrive 5 minutes early to fill in a form.

 

Your appointment time is meant especially for you. Please be on time : )

Cancellation Policy

 

If you need to cancel or change your appointment, please allow at least 24 hours notice. This ensures we can offer your appointment time slot to somebody else.

 

Failure to give us the notice of a cancellation will result in a $40 cancellation fee.

 

We will send a confirmation text and/or email the day prior to your booking.  Please text back to confirm your attendance.   If we do not receive confirmation from you the day of your appointment, your appointment may be given to another client.

 

Lash Extension Appointments

 

Before each lash extension appointment, we encourage all clients to wash their lashes with the Prolong lash cleanser.  This ensures your lashes are clean so that the glue will have a better bond.  This also means your lash stylist will have more time to 'lash you' as opposed to cleaning up your lashes! 

For lash extension appointments, if you are late your treatment time may be shortened as we are generally booked back to back with appointments.  

For the comfort of yourself, our clients and staff, we ask that you do not bring children with you to your lash appointment. 

Privacy Policy 

Lash & Brow Boudoir is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.

We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988. The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.

A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

What is Personal Information & why do we collect it?

Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses & mobile phone numbers.

We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing.

When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it.